River Valley (Caledonia) JV Tournament River Valley High School, Caledonia, OH December 27, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Thom. Worthington | 183.0 | | 2. | Hil. Darby | 153.0 | | | Olen. Orange | 153.0 | | 4. | Centennial | 151.0 | | 5. | Clear Fork | 149.0 | | 6. | Olentangy | 144.5 | | 7. | Canal Winchester | 120.5 | | 8. | Dub. Scioto | 109.5 | | 9. | Reynoldsburg | 90.0 | | 10. | Elgin | 80.5 | | 11. | Highland | 79.0 | | 12. | Mad. Comprehensive | 65.0 | | | Pleasant | 65.0 | | 14. | Buckeye Central | 64.0 | | 15. | Crestview | 54.0 | | 16. | Galion | 52.0 | | 17. | Cal. River Valley | 51.0 | | 18. | Madison-Plains | 21.0 | | 19. | Delaware Christian | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x4 | 1st- Josiah Palmer (Thom. Worthington) maj. dec. Skylar May (Centennial) | | md15-4 |
| 3rd- Dax Gulley (Hil. Darby) maj. dec. Sam McNamara (Olen. Orange) | | md14-4 |
| 5th-Kenneth McGregor*CRE (X4) dec. Brennon Dille (Crestview) | | 13-9 |
| 7th-Andrew Mooney*CRE (X3) dec. Evan Yoder (Canal Winchester) | | 6-0 |
113:4x3 | 1st- Will Herrick (Thom. Worthington) tech. fall Ezekiel Oliver (Dub. Scioto) | | tf22-6 |
| 3rd-Zeller Lyon (Olen. Orange) pin Cooper Brokaw (Clear Fork) | | 2:02 |
| 5th-Dennis Cepeda*OOR (X1) pin Ryan Halloway (Crestview) | | 0:53 |
| 7th-Logan Scott (Centennial) pin John Creno (Pleasant) | | 1:52 |
120:4x4 | 1st- Gram Dritz (Thom. Worthington) dec. Dalin Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Hallie Winslow*ELG (X3) | | 1:37 |
| 5th-Phin Gertler*TWO (X1) pin Hayden Lewis*MCO (X2) | | 3:30 |
| 7th-Jayden Hall*MCO (X4) pin Mohanad Ali (Centennial) | | 2:24 |
126:4x4 | 1st-Tristen Hernandez-Martin (Olentangy) pin Jace Feeman (Clear Fork) | | 3:30 |
| 3rd-Cole Hughes (Crestview) pin Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) | | 0:26 |
| 5th-Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Dylan Santagata (Hil. Darby) | | 0:25 |
| 7th-Trace Inskeep (Dub. Scioto) pin Mohammed Rahal*HDA (X3) | | 2:51 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Vinnie Rienerth (Olentangy) pin Landon Shrader (Elgin) | | 1:16 |
| 3rd-Archer Johnston*ELG (X3) tech. fall Liam Wetz (Hil. Darby) | | tf19-3 |
| 5th-Gideon Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Graham Della-Rocco*OLE (X2) | | 4:36 |
| 7th-Aidenn Chhourm (Olen. Orange) pin Aiden Demoss (Clear Fork) | | 0:53 |
138:4x4 | 1st-Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Liam Cassady (Canal Winchester) | | 1:59 |
| 3rd-Henry Wilson (Thom. Worthington) dec. Gabe Fischer*OLE (X4) | | 8-6 OT |
| 5th-Landen Ardit*CWI (X3) pin Nathan Bates*TWO (X1) | | 2:59 |
| 7th-Burak Malcok*OLE (X2) pin Oliver Silva (Olen. Orange) | | 2:23 |
144:2x5 | 1st-Jayce Whaley (Pleasant) Default Kayden Bostic (Clear Fork) | | Default |
| 3rd- Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) pin Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:30 |
| 5th-Tye Craft (Buckeye Central) pin Diego Dominguez (Centennial) | | 1:11 |
| 7th-Evan Simpson (Olen. Orange) dec. Keshaun Montague (Canal Winchester) | | 9-5 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Michael Zink (Dub. Scioto) tech. fall Elijah Cline (Buckeye Central) | | tf17-1 |
| 3rd-Isiah Adams (Reynoldsburg) pin Gabe Marchick*CWI (X1) | | 2:15 |
| 5th-Cameron Manley (Galion) pin Isaac Lee (Clear Fork) | | 4:34 |
| 7th-Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Sam Barber (Madison-Plains) | | 0:22 |
157:4x4 | 1st-Justin Berthold (Highland) dec. Camden Kuehlman (Galion) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd-Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) dec. Mason Hays*OOR (X4) | | 8-6 OT |
| 5th-Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) dec. Ethan Wenger (Hil. Darby) | | 4-2 |
| 7th-Ronan Phillips*TWO (X3) pin Aaron Hibar (Pleasant) | | 5:30 |
165:4x4 | 1st-Zach Zunic (Olentangy) dec. King Cauthon (Canal Winchester) | | 10-8 |
| 3rd-Jacob Slessman (Clear Fork) pin Alex Thompson (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:48 |
| 5th-Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) pin Grant Eccleston*CWI (X2) | | 0:33 |
| 7th-Sincere Rigsbee*DSC (X1) pin Owen Hatten (Buckeye Central) | | 1:19 |
175:4x4 | 1st-Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Jacob Wymer (Highland) | | 1:53 |
| 3rd-Sam Robinson (Clear Fork) dec. Alex Schlosser*CFO (X3) | | 5-0 |
| 5th- Braylon Griffith (Hil. Darby) pin Jerome Dillard (Canal Winchester) | | 4:16 |
| 7th-Austin Guisinger*HIG (X2) pin Kyle Sendlebach (Olentangy) | | 2:05 |
190:4x4 | 1st-Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Noah Marshall (Hil. Darby) | | 0:45 |
| 3rd-Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) dec. Luke Reidelbach (Olen. Orange) | | 10-4 |
| 5th- Lee Niang (Thom. Worthington) pin Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) | | 3:31 |
| 7th-Isaac Gaubatz*CRE (X2) dec. Bronson Rose (Crestview) | | 7-4 |
215:4x4 | 1st-Dominic Moreno-Schmitt (Reynoldsburg) pin Jack Honaker (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:41 |
| 3rd-Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin Alivin Osadebe (Olen. Orange) | | 1:08 |
| 5th-Tre Copeland (Clear Fork) dec. Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 7-1 |
| 7th-Aiden Reagan (Hil. Darby) pin Garren White (Centennial) | | 2:12 |
285:4x4 | 1st-Micah Krenek (Olentangy) pin Tyson Keyes (Hil. Darby) | | 3:19 |
| 3rd-Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Clai Mitchell (Highland) | | 1:15 |
| 5th-Kingston Williams (Reynoldsburg) pin Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | 2:57 |
| 7th-Trevor Hardin (Madison-Plains) dec. Emmanuel Saso (Thom. Worthington) | | 8-7 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x4 | Josiah Palmer (Thom. Worthington) pin Sam McNamara (Olen. Orange) | | 0:26 |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Dax Gulley (Hil. Darby) | | 5:57 |
| Brennon Dille (Crestview) dec. Andrew Mooney*CRE (X3) | | 20-14 |
| Kenneth McGregor*CRE (X4) maj. dec. Evan Yoder (Canal Winchester) | | md13-3 |
113:4x3 | Will Herrick (Thom. Worthington) dec. Zeller Lyon (Olen. Orange) | | 9-4 |
| Ezekiel Oliver (Dub. Scioto) pin Cooper Brokaw (Clear Fork) | | 0:32 |
| Ryan Halloway (Crestview) pin John Creno (Pleasant) | | 2:32 |
| Dennis Cepeda*OOR (X1) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 0:42 |
120:4x4 | Gram Dritz (Thom. Worthington) pin Hallie Winslow*ELG (X3) | | 5:31 |
| Dalin Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 4:34 |
| Hayden Lewis*MCO (X2) dec. Jayden Hall*MCO (X4) | | 9-5 |
| Phin Gertler*TWO (X1) pin Mohanad Ali (Centennial) | | 1:48 |
126:4x4 | Tristen Hernandez-Martin (Olentangy) pin Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) | | 0:49 |
| Jace Feeman (Clear Fork) pin Cole Hughes (Crestview) | | 5:15 |
| Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Trace Inskeep (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:47 |
| Dylan Santagata (Hil. Darby) pin Mohammed Rahal*HDA (X3) | | 3:40 |
132:4x4 | Vinnie Rienerth (Olentangy) tech. fall Archer Johnston*ELG (X3) | | tf15-0 |
| Landon Shrader (Elgin) pin Liam Wetz (Hil. Darby) | | 0:53 |
| Gideon Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Aidenn Chhourm (Olen. Orange) | | 6:47 |
| Graham Della-Rocco*OLE (X2) pin Aiden Demoss (Clear Fork) | | 1:16 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Gabe Fischer*OLE (X4) | | 1:15 |
| Liam Cassady (Canal Winchester) dec. Henry Wilson (Thom. Worthington) | | 5-2 |
| Nathan Bates*TWO (X1) pin Oliver Silva (Olen. Orange) | | 0:31 |
| Landen Ardit*CWI (X3) pin Burak Malcok*OLE (X2) | | 1:20 |
144:2x5 | Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Tye Craft (Buckeye Central) | | 1:26 |
| Keshaun Montague (Canal Winchester) pin Gage Brown*ELG (X1) | | 1:58 |
| Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) pin Evan Simpson (Olen. Orange) | | 1:04 |
| Kayden Bostic (Clear Fork) pin Diego Dominguez (Centennial) | | 3:05 |
150:4x4 | Michael Zink (Dub. Scioto) pin Gabe Marchick*CWI (X1) | | 1:07 |
| Elijah Cline (Buckeye Central) pin Isiah Adams (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:05 |
| Isaac Lee (Clear Fork) pin Sam Barber (Madison-Plains) | | 0:32 |
| Cameron Manley (Galion) pin Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) | | 1:04 |
157:4x4 | Camden Kuehlman (Galion) dec. Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) | | 4-0 |
| Justin Berthold (Highland) dec. Mason Hays*OOR (X4) | | 9-3 |
| Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Aaron Hibar (Pleasant) | | 0:26 |
| Ethan Wenger (Hil. Darby) pin Ronan Phillips*TWO (X3) | | 3:54 |
165:4x4 | Zach Zunic (Olentangy) pin Jacob Slessman (Clear Fork) | | 0:47 |
| King Cauthon (Canal Winchester) pin Alex Thompson (Cal. River Valley) | | 0:52 |
| Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) pin Owen Hatten (Buckeye Central) | | 0:44 |
| Grant Eccleston*CWI (X2) pin Sincere Rigsbee*DSC (X1) | | 1:00 |
175:4x4 | Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Alex Schlosser*CFO (X3) | | 5:35 |
| Jacob Wymer (Highland) pin Sam Robinson (Clear Fork) | | 2:16 |
| Braylon Griffith (Hil. Darby) pin Kyle Sendlebach (Olentangy) | | 3:30 |
| Jerome Dillard (Canal Winchester) dec. Austin Guisinger*HIG (X2) | | 12-6 |
190:4x4 | Noah Marshall (Hil. Darby) pin Luke Reidelbach (Olen. Orange) | | 1:40 |
| Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) | | 1:18 |
| Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) pin Bronson Rose (Crestview) | | 0:26 |
| Lee Niang (Thom. Worthington) pin Isaac Gaubatz*CRE (X2) | | 0:47 |
215:4x4 | Jack Honaker (Cal. River Valley) dec. Alivin Osadebe (Olen. Orange) | | 6-1 |
| Dominic Moreno-Schmitt (Reynoldsburg) pin Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) | | 3:40 |
| Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Garren White (Centennial) | | 3-1 |
| Tre Copeland (Clear Fork) maj. dec. Aiden Reagan (Hil. Darby) | | md15-1 |
285:4x4 | Tyson Keyes (Hil. Darby) pin Clai Mitchell (Highland) | | 0:59 |
| Micah Krenek (Olentangy) pin Miguel Rogers (Centennial) | | 1:33 |
| Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. Emmanuel Saso (Thom. Worthington) | | 6-2 |
| Kingston Williams (Reynoldsburg) pin Trevor Hardin (Madison-Plains) | | 3:32 |
|
Fourth Round |
113:4x3 | Will Herrick (Thom. Worthington) pin Ryan Halloway (Crestview) | | 1:40 |
| Zeller Lyon (Olen. Orange) pin John Creno (Pleasant) | | 1:02 |
| Cooper Brokaw (Clear Fork) pin Logan Scott (Centennial) | | 2:53 |
| Ezekiel Oliver (Dub. Scioto) pin Dennis Cepeda*OOR (X1) | | 5:33 |
144:2x5 | Jayce Whaley (Pleasant) pin Gage Brown*ELG (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Tye Craft (Buckeye Central) pin Keshaun Montague (Canal Winchester) | | 2:30 |
| Diego Dominguez (Centennial) maj. dec. Evan Simpson (Olen. Orange) | | md12-3 |
| Kayden Bostic (Clear Fork) pin Cooper Nickel (Olentangy) | | 0:19 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x4 | Andrew Mooney*CRE (X3) dec. Ethan Silverstein (Dub. Scioto) | | 7-4 |
| Sam McNamara (Olen. Orange) dec. Brennon Dille (Crestview) | | 12-7 |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Robby Orr (Delaware Christian) | | 0:31 |
| Dax Gulley (Hil. Darby) pin Evan Yoder (Canal Winchester) | | 1:22 |
| Bryden Bisbee (Highland) dec. Giselle Vargas*DSC (X2) | | 9-2 |
113:4x3 | Will Herrick (Thom. Worthington) forfeit Evan Puder*OOR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Zeller Lyon (Olen. Orange) pin Jayden Spears (Elgin) | | 0:24 |
| Dennis Cepeda*OOR (X1) pin Fahad Al (Hil. Darby) | | 1:05 |
120:4x4 | Gram Dritz (Thom. Worthington) pin Sam Hardjono (Olen. Orange) | | 4:48 |
| Hayden Lewis*MCO (X2) forfeit Ammar Qatanani (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Jaceven Shine (Reynoldsburg) dec. Hallie Winslow*ELG (X3) | | 6-5 |
| Phin Gertler*TWO (X1) pin Landen Whisler (Galion) | | 2:37 |
| Dalin Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Dalten Miller (Crestview) | | 1:40 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Eric Fout (Elgin) | | 0:58 |
| Mohanad Ali (Centennial) pin Isaack Perez (Pleasant) | | 0:48 |
126:4x4 | Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Aaron Mooney*CRE (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Tristen Hernandez-Martin (Olentangy) pin Michael Bates (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:23 |
| Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) pin Trace Inskeep (Dub. Scioto) | | 5:55 |
| Jace Feeman (Clear Fork) pin Triston Ragar (Madison-Plains) | | 1:16 |
| Dylan Santagata (Hil. Darby) pin Gabriel Castrejon*DSC (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Cole Hughes (Crestview) pin Braden McClintock (Galion) | | 1:11 |
127:1x6 | Terrance Bentley*CRE (X3) pin Greg Chaudri*OLE (X2) | | 1:47 |
132:4x4 | Vinnie Rienerth (Olentangy) pin Kaleb Mallory (Canal Winchester) | | 3:16 |
| Gideon Pigg (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Keagan Fogle (Pleasant) | | md9-0 |
| Archer Johnston*ELG (X3) pin Levi Ford (Delaware Christian) | | 0:12 |
| Aiden Demoss (Clear Fork) pin Temirbek Kenenbaev*OOR (X1) | | 2:21 |
| Graham Della-Rocco*OLE (X2) pin Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) | | 1:02 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) pin Nathan Bates*TWO (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Oliver Silva (Olen. Orange) pin Damian Rollison (Highland) | | 4:47 |
| Gabe Fischer*OLE (X4) pin Joseph Mukudu (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:47 |
| Landen Ardit*CWI (X3) pin Jonah Moore*OLE (X5) | | 2:40 |
| Henry Wilson (Thom. Worthington) pin Faith Tabirish (Scioto) | | 1:59 |
| Liam Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Charlie Hoover*TWO (X6) | | 1:24 |
144:2x5 | Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Gage Brown*ELG (X1) | | 0:31 |
| Jayce Whaley (Pleasant) pin Keshaun Montague (Canal Winchester) | | 1:33 |
| Diego Dominguez (Centennial) dec. Cooper Nickel (Olentangy) | | 8-4 |
| Kayden Bostic (Clear Fork) pin Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) | | 0:31 |
150:4x4 | Michael Zink (Dub. Scioto) pin Rashaad Moss (Centennial) | | 1:35 |
| Isaac Lee (Clear Fork) pin Owen Hunt (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:29 |
| Gabe Marchick*CWI (X1) pin Sam Barber (Madison-Plains) | | 3:25 |
| Cameron Manley (Galion) forfeit Jonny Soria*DSC (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Jase Crowe*ELG (X2) pin Owen Smith (Canal Winchester) | | 0:36 |
| Elijah Cline (Buckeye Central) pin Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) | | 2:13 |
157:4x4 | Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) dec. Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) | | 8-7 |
| Cash LaFever*HIG (X2) pin Naomi Gearheart (Crestview) | | 2:34 |
| Aaron Hibar (Pleasant) pin Wingate Carey (Elgin) | | 1:02 |
| Camden Kuehlman (Galion) dec. Zamsian Etissa (Reynoldsburg) | | 7-5 |
| Ronan Phillips*TWO (X3) pin Syed Shah (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:41 |
| Mason Hays*OOR (X4) pin Zacc Davis (Canal Winchester) | | 0:3 |
| Ethan Wenger (Hil. Darby) pin Finn VanGundy*ELG (X1) | | 2:42 |
| Justin Berthold (Highland) pin Oliver Hebert (Olentangy) | | 0:54 |
158:1x6 | Charlie Price*OLE (X1) pin Bo Daniels*ELG (X2) | | 1:23 |
159:1x6 | Brennan Luikart*ELG (X1) pin Jack Jolley*TWO (X3) | | 2:55 |
165:4x4 | Owen Hatten (Buckeye Central) forfeit Jayanth Pendyala (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Zach Zunic (Olentangy) pin Mike Uhrick (Centennial) | | 1:47 |
| Alex Thompson (Cal. River Valley) pin Nick Graham (Olen. Orange) | | 1:31 |
| King Cauthon (Canal Winchester) pin Taylor Wrenn (Pleasant) | | 0:39 |
| Sincere Rigsbee*DSC (X1) dec. Mohamed Barry (Reynoldsburg) | | 5-1 |
175:4x4 | Braylon Griffith (Hil. Darby) pin Zamsian Lim*REY (X4) | | 0:53 |
| Alex Schlosser*CFO (X3) pin Isai Velasco*DSC (X1) | | 5:18 |
| Kyle Sendlebach (Olentangy) pin Matthew Morrison (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:22 |
| Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) pin Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 2:32 |
| Sam Robinson (Clear Fork) pin Mattix Lust*CRV (X5) | | 1:41 |
| Jacob Wymer (Highland) pin Jerome Dillard (Canal Winchester) | | 0:46 |
| Zane Darling (Elgin) pin Lukas Hill (Dub. Scioto) | | 1:12 |
190:4x4 | Noah Marshall (Hil. Darby) pin Bronson Rose (Crestview) | | 0:13 |
| Harrison Hoover (Olentangy) forfeit Dong Lin (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) pin Mac`kel Johnson-kawczynski (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:46 |
| Luke Reidelbach (Olen. Orange) pin Ty Greuey*CWI (X4) | | 3:43 |
| Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Damien Beal (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:10 |
| Isaac Gaubatz*CRE (X2) pin Julian Hamilton*DSC (X3) | | 1:07 |
| Jacob Nicola*OOR (X1) pin Kaynen Stuart*CRE (X5) | | 1:52 |
| Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Lee Niang (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:30 |
191:1x6 | Elijah Masty*HDA (X3) pin Cameron Blosser*TWO (X2) | | 3:08 |
215:4x4 | Jack Honaker (Cal. River Valley) pin Tyler Martin (Madison-Plains) | | 2:44 |
| Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Parker Adelmon (Buckeye Central) | | 2:57 |
| Garren White (Centennial) pin Jay'Shawn Lattimore*REY (X3) | | 1:58 |
| Alivin Osadebe (Olen. Orange) pin Cooper Grohowski (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:41 |
| Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin Karamo Drame (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:27 |
| Aiden Reagan (Hil. Darby) pin Aires Jones (Olentangy) | | 1:04 |
| Tre Copeland (Clear Fork) pin Ryan Garrison*OOR (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Dominic Moreno-Schmitt (Reynoldsburg) pin Jaydan Henry*MPL (X1) | | 0:23 |
216:1x6 | Landen Babcock*REY (X2) forfeit Orhan Aykan*DSC (X3) | | Forfeit |
285:4x4 | Tyson Keyes (Hil. Darby) pin Joseph Dudgeon*MPL (X1) | | 1:35 |
| Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) dec. Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) | | 8-4 |
| Wyatt Hanning (Galion) pin Caleb Fagala (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:31 |
| Clai Mitchell (Highland) pin Emmanuel Saso (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:13 |
| Kingston Williams (Reynoldsburg) pin Bryce Hooper (Pleasant) | | 3:07 |
| Micah Krenek (Olentangy) pin Xavier Smith (Clear Fork) | | 1:34 |
| Josiah Freewalt (Crestview) pin Shawn Dillard*REY (X2) | | 3:43 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Trevor Hardin (Madison-Plains) | | 0:16 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x4 | Josiah Palmer (Thom. Worthington) maj. dec. Ethan Silverstein (Dub. Scioto) | | md9-0 |
| Sam McNamara (Olen. Orange) pin Brady Yoder*CWI (X1) | | 2:34 |
| Skylar May (Centennial) pin Kenneth McGregor*CRE (X4) | | 1:05 |
| Dax Gulley (Hil. Darby) pin Giselle Vargas*DSC (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Evan Yoder (Canal Winchester) pin Bryden Bisbee (Highland) | | 5:30 |
113:4x3 | Ezekiel Oliver (Dub. Scioto) pin Evan Puder*OOR (X2) | | 3:15 |
| Zeller Lyon (Olen. Orange) pin Cooper Brokaw (Clear Fork) | | 0:45 |
| Dennis Cepeda*OOR (X1) pin Ryan Halloway (Crestview) | | 2:53 |
120:4x4 | Gram Dritz (Thom. Worthington) pin Hayden Lewis*MCO (X2) | | 4:45 |
| Sam Hardjono (Olen. Orange) forfeit Ammar Qatanani (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Hallie Winslow*ELG (X3) pin Jayden Hall*MCO (X4) | | 3:03 |
| Dalin Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Phin Gertler*TWO (X1) | | 2:46 |
| Landen Whisler (Galion) pin Dalten Miller (Crestview) | | 3:03 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Isaack Perez (Pleasant) | | 1:23 |
| Mohanad Ali (Centennial) pin Eric Fout (Elgin) | | 1:09 |
126:4x4 | Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) pin Michael Bates (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:50 |
| Tristen Hernandez-Martin (Olentangy) pin Aaron Mooney*CRE (X2) | | 2:17 |
| Trace Inskeep (Dub. Scioto) dec. Malachi Endicott (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 6-5 |
| Mohammed Rahal*HDA (X3) pin Triston Ragar (Madison-Plains) | | 5:51 |
| Braden McClintock (Galion) pin Gabriel Castrejon*DSC (X1) | | 2:41 |
| Cole Hughes (Crestview) pin Dylan Santagata (Hil. Darby) | | 1:40 |
127:1x6 | Terrance Bentley*CRE (X3) pin Idris Hoxha*DSC (X1) | | 3:51 |
132:4x4 | Aidenn Chhourm (Olen. Orange) pin Kaleb Mallory (Canal Winchester) | | 1:24 |
| Gideon Pigg (Dub. Scioto) pin Levi Ford (Delaware Christian) | | 0:48 |
| Archer Johnston*ELG (X3) pin Keagan Fogle (Pleasant) | | 3:24 |
| Liam Wetz (Hil. Darby) pin Aiden Demoss (Clear Fork) | | 4:38 |
| Landon Shrader (Elgin) maj. dec. Graham Della-Rocco*OLE (X2) | | md20-10 |
138:4x4 | Jaiden Williams (Centennial) forfeit Grady Ducat (Olentangy) | | Forfeit |
| Gabe Fischer*OLE (X4) pin Damian Rollison (Highland) | | 0:21 |
| Joseph Mukudu (Reynoldsburg) dec. Oliver Silva (Olen. Orange) | | 4-3 |
| Henry Wilson (Thom. Worthington) maj. dec. Landen Ardit*CWI (X3) | | md8-0 |
| Jonah Moore*OLE (X5) pin Faith Tabirish (Scioto) | | 3:20 |
| Burak Malcok*OLE (X2) pin Charlie Hoover*TWO (X6) | | 5:15 |
144:2x5 | Jayce Whaley (Pleasant) pin Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) | | 3:33 |
| Tye Craft (Buckeye Central) pin Gage Brown*ELG (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) pin Cooper Nickel (Olentangy) | | 1:35 |
| Kayden Bostic (Clear Fork) pin Evan Simpson (Olen. Orange) | | 0:50 |
150:4x4 | Michael Zink (Dub. Scioto) pin Isaac Lee (Clear Fork) | | 3:33 |
| Rashaad Moss (Centennial) pin Owen Hunt (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:41 |
| Gabe Marchick*CWI (X1) pin Carter Seabold (Pleasant) | | 1:32 |
| Isiah Adams (Reynoldsburg) forfeit Jonny Soria*DSC (X3) | | Forfeit |
| Elijah Cline (Buckeye Central) pin Owen Smith (Canal Winchester) | | 0:32 |
| Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Jase Crowe*ELG (X2) | | 3:44 |
157:4x4 | Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) pin Cash LaFever*HIG (X2) | | 1:53 |
| Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) pin Naomi Gearheart (Crestview) | | 2:30 |
| Aaron Hibar (Pleasant) pin Zamsian Etissa (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:33 |
| Camden Kuehlman (Galion) pin Wingate Carey (Elgin) | | 1:06 |
| Mason Hays*OOR (X4) dec. Ronan Phillips*TWO (X3) | | 10-4 |
| Syed Shah (Dub. Scioto) pin Zacc Davis (Canal Winchester) | | 2:46 |
| Justin Berthold (Highland) dec. Ethan Wenger (Hil. Darby) | | 9-5 |
| Finn VanGundy*ELG (X1) pin Oliver Hebert (Olentangy) | | 0:14 |
158:1x6 | Joseph Neese*CWI (X3) pin Bo Daniels*ELG (X2) | | 2:36 |
159:1x6 | Jack Jolley*TWO (X3) forfeit Gage Goodlive*CWI (X2) | | Forfeit |
165:4x4 | Jacob Slessman (Clear Fork) pin Owen Hatten (Buckeye Central) | | 0:49 |
| Zach Zunic (Olentangy) pin Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) | | 1:31 |
| Alex Thompson (Cal. River Valley) pin Grant Eccleston*CWI (X2) | | 0:52 |
| King Cauthon (Canal Winchester) pin Mohamed Barry (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:23 |
| Sincere Rigsbee*DSC (X1) pin Taylor Wrenn (Pleasant) | | 1:41 |
175:4x4 | Alex Schlosser*CFO (X3) dec. Braylon Griffith (Hil. Darby) | | 8-6 |
| Zamsian Lim*REY (X4) pin Isai Velasco*DSC (X1) | | 3:56 |
| Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) pin Matthew Morrison (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:59 |
| Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Kyle Sendlebach (Olentangy) | | 1:09 |
| Sam Robinson (Clear Fork) pin Austin Guisinger*HIG (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Jerome Dillard (Canal Winchester) pin Zane Darling (Elgin) | | 1:10 |
| Jacob Wymer (Highland) pin Lukas Hill (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:44 |
190:4x4 | Noah Marshall (Hil. Darby) pin Harrison Hoover (Olentangy) | | 0:58 |
| Bronson Rose (Crestview) forfeit Dong Lin (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Ty Greuey*CWI (X4) pin Mac`kel Johnson-kawczynski (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Reidelbach (Olen. Orange) pin Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) | | 5:31 |
| Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Julian Hamilton*DSC (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Isaac Gaubatz*CRE (X2) dec. Damien Beal (Reynoldsburg) | | 12-6 |
| Lee Niang (Thom. Worthington) pin Kaynen Stuart*CRE (X5) | | 0:50 |
| Dewayne Davis (Centennial) dec. Jacob Nicola*OOR (X1) | | 2-0 |
191:1x6 | Ahad Jawad*DSC (X1) dec. Elijah Masty*HDA (X3) | | 9-5 |
215:4x4 | Jack Honaker (Cal. River Valley) pin Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 3:03 |
| Tyler Martin (Madison-Plains) pin Parker Adelmon (Buckeye Central) | | 3:30 |
| Garren White (Centennial) dec. Cooper Grohowski (Thom. Worthington) | | 4-2 |
| Alivin Osadebe (Olen. Orange) pin Jay'Shawn Lattimore*REY (X3) | | 3:30 |
| Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin Aires Jones (Olentangy) | | 0:40 |
| Aiden Reagan (Hil. Darby) pin Karamo Drame (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:24 |
| Tre Copeland (Clear Fork) pin Jaydan Henry*MPL (X1) | | 3:05 |
| Dominic Moreno-Schmitt (Reynoldsburg) pin Ryan Garrison*OOR (X2) | | 2:52 |
216:1x6 | Sean Meadows*HDA (X1) forfeit Orhan Aykan*DSC (X3) | | Forfeit |
285:4x4 | Tyson Keyes (Hil. Darby) pin Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) | | 6:00 |
| Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) pin Joseph Dudgeon*MPL (X1) | | 0:12 |
| Clai Mitchell (Highland) pin Caleb Fagala (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:03 |
| Emmanuel Saso (Thom. Worthington) pin Wyatt Hanning (Galion) | | 1:14 |
| Kingston Williams (Reynoldsburg) pin Xavier Smith (Clear Fork) | | 4:50 |
| Micah Krenek (Olentangy) pin Bryce Hooper (Pleasant) | | 1:34 |
| Trevor Hardin (Madison-Plains) pin Shawn Dillard*REY (X2) | | 1:54 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Josiah Freewalt (Crestview) | | 0:28 |
|
First Round |
106:4x4 | Josiah Palmer (Thom. Worthington) pin Andrew Mooney*CRE (X3) | | 1:29 |
| Brennon Dille (Crestview) pin Brady Yoder*CWI (X1) | | 2:40 |
| Kenneth McGregor*CRE (X4) pin Robby Orr (Delaware Christian) | | 1:40 |
| Dax Gulley (Hil. Darby) pin Bryden Bisbee (Highland) | | 4:27 |
| Evan Yoder (Canal Winchester) dec. Giselle Vargas*DSC (X2) | | 10-3 |
113:4x3 | Will Herrick (Thom. Worthington) tech. fall Ezekiel Oliver (Dub. Scioto) | | tf20-5 |
| Cooper Brokaw (Clear Fork) pin Jayden Spears (Elgin) | | 1:12 |
| Logan Scott (Centennial) pin John Creno (Pleasant) | | 0:31 |
| Ryan Halloway (Crestview) dec. Fahad Al (Hil. Darby) | | 13-9 TB |
120:4x4 | Gram Dritz (Thom. Worthington) forfeit Ammar Qatanani (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Hayden Lewis*MCO (X2) dec. Sam Hardjono (Olen. Orange) | | 16-9 |
| Jayden Hall*MCO (X4) pin Jaceven Shine (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:31 |
| Phin Gertler*TWO (X1) pin Dalten Miller (Crestview) | | 1:04 |
| Dalin Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Landen Whisler (Galion) | | 3:21 |
| Dylan Tschantz (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Mohanad Ali (Centennial) | | 1:26 |
| Eric Fout (Elgin) tech. fall Isaack Perez (Pleasant) | | tf19-2 |
126:4x4 | Michael Bates (Thom. Worthington) pin Aaron Mooney*CRE (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Tristen Hernandez-Martin (Olentangy) pin Joseph LaRosa (Olen. Orange) | | 4:34 |
| Gabe Spitzer (Pleasant) pin Malachi Endicott (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:34 |
| Jace Feeman (Clear Fork) pin Mohammed Rahal*HDA (X3) | | 1:46 |
| Dylan Santagata (Hil. Darby) pin Braden McClintock (Galion) | | 5:06 |
| Cole Hughes (Crestview) pin Gabriel Castrejon*DSC (X1) | | 1:05 |
127:1x6 | Idris Hoxha*DSC (X1) pin Greg Chaudri*OLE (X2) | | 1:07 |
132:4x4 | Vinnie Rienerth (Olentangy) pin Aidenn Chhourm (Olen. Orange) | | 2:46 |
| Keagan Fogle (Pleasant) pin Levi Ford (Delaware Christian) | | 1:13 |
| Archer Johnston*ELG (X3) dec. Gideon Pigg (Dub. Scioto) | | 9-7 TB |
| Liam Wetz (Hil. Darby) pin Temirbek Kenenbaev*OOR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Landon Shrader (Elgin) pin Caelan MacDowell (Centennial) | | 1:15 |
138:4x4 | Nathan Bates*TWO (X1) dec. Grady Ducat (Olentangy) | | 12-10 |
| Gabe Fischer*OLE (X4) pin Oliver Silva (Olen. Orange) | | 1:11 |
| Damian Rollison (Highland) dec. Joseph Mukudu (Reynoldsburg) | | 6-0 |
| Landen Ardit*CWI (X3) pin Faith Tabirish (Scioto) | | 1:44 |
| Henry Wilson (Thom. Worthington) pin Jonah Moore*OLE (X5) | | 1:58 |
| Liam Cassady (Canal Winchester) pin Burak Malcok*OLE (X2) | | 0:56 |
144:2x5 | Hunter McHugh (Dub. Scioto) pin Keshaun Montague (Canal Winchester) | | 1:43 |
| Jayce Whaley (Pleasant) pin Tye Craft (Buckeye Central) | | 1:17 |
| Jacob Hostetler (Elgin) dec. Diego Dominguez (Centennial) | | 13-10 |
| Evan Simpson (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Cooper Nickel (Olentangy) | | md10-2 |
150:4x4 | Michael Zink (Dub. Scioto) pin Owen Hunt (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 0:28 |
| Isaac Lee (Clear Fork) pin Rashaad Moss (Centennial) | | 3:25 |
| Sam Barber (Madison-Plains) pin Carter Seabold (Pleasant) | | 1:43 |
| Isiah Adams (Reynoldsburg) pin Cameron Manley (Galion) | | 1:55 |
| Elijah Cline (Buckeye Central) pin Jase Crowe*ELG (X2) | | 1:37 |
| Mark Ruehlen (Olen. Orange) pin Owen Smith (Canal Winchester) | | 1:58 |
157:4x4 | Simon Waring (Olen. Orange) maj. dec. Naomi Gearheart (Crestview) | | md14-2 |
| Mo Assaad (Thom. Worthington) pin Cash LaFever*HIG (X2) | | 4:35 |
| Camden Kuehlman (Galion) pin Aaron Hibar (Pleasant) | | 3:40 |
| Zamsian Etissa (Reynoldsburg) pin Wingate Carey (Elgin) | | 3:26 |
| Ronan Phillips*TWO (X3) pin Zacc Davis (Canal Winchester) | | 3:44 |
| Mason Hays*OOR (X4) pin Syed Shah (Dub. Scioto) | | 5:36 |
| Ethan Wenger (Hil. Darby) pin Oliver Hebert (Olentangy) | | 0:59 |
| Justin Berthold (Highland) pin Finn VanGundy*ELG (X1) | | 3:30 |
158:1x6 | Joseph Neese*CWI (X3) pin Charlie Price*OLE (X1) | | 3:35 |
159:1x6 | Brennan Luikart*ELG (X1) Default Gage Goodlive*CWI (X2) | | Default |
165:4x4 | Jacob Slessman (Clear Fork) forfeit Jayanth Pendyala (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Trestin Moriva (Thom. Worthington) pin Mike Uhrick (Centennial) | | 4:20 |
| Grant Eccleston*CWI (X2) pin Nick Graham (Olen. Orange) | | 5:25 |
| King Cauthon (Canal Winchester) tech. fall Sincere Rigsbee*DSC (X1) | | tf16-1 |
| Mohamed Barry (Reynoldsburg) maj. dec. Taylor Wrenn (Pleasant) | | md14-6 |
175:4x4 | Braylon Griffith (Hil. Darby) pin Isai Velasco*DSC (X1) | | 1:52 |
| Alex Schlosser*CFO (X3) pin Zamsian Lim*REY (X4) | | 1:51 |
| Kyle Sendlebach (Olentangy) pin Jack Corrodi (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:54 |
| Gage Cyrus (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Matthew Morrison (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:58 |
| Austin Guisinger*HIG (X2) pin Mattix Lust*CRV (X5) | | 2:49 |
| Lukas Hill (Dub. Scioto) pin Jerome Dillard (Canal Winchester) | | 1:59 |
| Jacob Wymer (Highland) pin Zane Darling (Elgin) | | 0:53 |
190:4x4 | Noah Marshall (Hil. Darby) forfeit Dong Lin (Dub. Scioto) | | Forfeit |
| Bronson Rose (Crestview) pin Harrison Hoover (Olentangy) | | 1:27 |
| Jayden Ash (Buckeye Central) pin Ty Greuey*CWI (X4) | | 4:41 |
| Luke Reidelbach (Olen. Orange) pin Mac`kel Johnson-kawczynski (Mad. Comprehensive) | | 1:01 |
| Talmage Knowles (Canal Winchester) pin Isaac Gaubatz*CRE (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Damien Beal (Reynoldsburg) pin Julian Hamilton*DSC (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Lee Niang (Thom. Worthington) pin Jacob Nicola*OOR (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Dewayne Davis (Centennial) pin Kaynen Stuart*CRE (X5) | | 0:24 |
191:1x6 | Cameron Blosser*TWO (X2) pin Ahad Jawad*DSC (X1) | | 0:41 |
215:4x4 | Jack Honaker (Cal. River Valley) pin Parker Adelmon (Buckeye Central) | | 1:09 |
| Nicholas Gatton (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Tyler Martin (Madison-Plains) | | 0:48 |
| Cooper Grohowski (Thom. Worthington) pin Jay'Shawn Lattimore*REY (X3) | | 5:30 |
| Alivin Osadebe (Olen. Orange) dec. Garren White (Centennial) | | 8-2 |
| Aires Jones (Olentangy) pin Karamo Drame (Dub. Scioto) | | 0:31 |
| Henry Greenleaf (Elgin) pin Aiden Reagan (Hil. Darby) | | 3:34 |
| Dominic Moreno-Schmitt (Reynoldsburg) pin Tre Copeland (Clear Fork) | | 0:11 |
| Ryan Garrison*OOR (X2) pin Jaydan Henry*MPL (X1) | | 2:26 |
216:1x6 | Sean Meadows*HDA (X1) pin Landen Babcock*REY (X2) | | 0:53 |
285:4x4 | Tyson Keyes (Hil. Darby) pin Brysen LaBournty (Elgin) | | 1:03 |
| Lincoln Gaylor (Olen. Orange) pin Joseph Dudgeon*MPL (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Clai Mitchell (Highland) pin Wyatt Hanning (Galion) | | 0:38 |
| Emmanuel Saso (Thom. Worthington) pin Caleb Fagala (Cal. River Valley) | | 1:15 |
| Micah Krenek (Olentangy) dec. Kingston Williams (Reynoldsburg) | | 10-3 |
| Xavier Smith (Clear Fork) pin Bryce Hooper (Pleasant) | | 1:25 |
| Trevor Hardin (Madison-Plains) pin Josiah Freewalt (Crestview) | | 1:37 |
| Miguel Rogers (Centennial) pin Shawn Dillard*REY (X2) | | 1:33 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-01-2024 06:52:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |